1973
1º Catalan Championship Optimist
Member of the Spanish National Team in Optimist
1974
1º Catalan Championship Europa
Member of the Spanish National Team in Europa
1975
1º Catalan Championship Europa
Member of the Spanish National Team in Europa
1976
1º Catalan Championship Europa
2º Spanish Championship in Europa
Member of the Spanish National Team in Europa
1977
1º Spanish Championship in Finn
1º Catalan Championship in Finn
Member of the Spanish National Team in Finn
1978
1º Catalan Championship in Finn
2º European JR Campionship in Finn
2º Preolympics Cannes Finn
Member of the Spanish National Team in Europe and Finn
1979
1º Catalan Championship in Finn
2º European JR Campionship in Finn
Member of the Spanish National Team in Finn
1980
Member of the Spanish National PreOlympics Team in Soling
Member of the Spanish National Team in Soling
1981
1º Catalan Championship in Finn
1º Spanish Championship in Finn
Member of the Spanish National Team in Finn
1983
1º Catalan Championship in Finn
1º Spanish Championship in Finn
1º French Championship in Finn
2º Mediterranean Games in Finn
Member of the Spanish National Team in Finn
1984
1º Catalan Championship in Finn
1º Catalan Championship in Láser
1º Spanish Championship in Láser
Member of the Spanish National Team in Finn
1985
1º Catalan Championship in Láser
1º Spanish Championship in Láser
Member of the Spanish National Team in Láser
1986
1º Catalan Championship in Láser
1º Spanish Championship in Láser
2º Copa del Rey Two Ton
3º Sardinia Cup Two Ton
Member of the Spanish National Team in Láser
1987
2º Copa de las Autonomías First Class
1988
Member of the Olympic Team
Trainer Seoul 88 Finn
2º Copa Autonomías First Class
1º Christmas Race Finn
1989
1º Copa Autonomías First Class
1º Spanish Championship in Finn
1º Catalan Championship in Finn
1º Selección ADO Finn
3º Christmas Race Finn
1º Spanish Championship in Finn
Member of the Spanish National Team in Finn
1990
1º Selección ADO Finn
1º Regatta Olympic Classes in Finn
Member of the Spanish National Team in Finn
1991
2º Catalan Championship in Finn
2º Spanish Cup Finn
2º European Championship Finn
1º Selección ADO Finn
1º Preolympics Barcelona Finn
2º Spanish Championship in Finn
Best Catalan Sportsman F.C.V.
1º Christmas Race Finn
Member of the Spanish National Team in Finn
1992
3º Olympic Week Miami USA Finn
1º Carnaval Race Finn
1º Spanish Cup Finn
4º Genovese Week Italy Finn
1º Kieler Woche Germany Finn
3º Rome Week Italy Finn
1º Olympic Selection Finn
Member Spainsh Olympic Team Barcelona 92 Finn
1º Gold medal Olympic Games Barcelona Finn
1º Spanish Championship in Finn
1º Christmas Race Finn
Member of the Spanish National Team in Finn
1993
1º World Championship 1993
1º Spanish Championship in Finn
1º Selection ADO 92 Finn
1º International Week Costa Calida Finn
1º Catalan Championship in Finn
2º Selection ADO 92 Soling
2º Spanish Cup Soling
2º International Finn Cup Italia Finn
2º Christmas Race Finn
2º European Championship Finn
Member of the Spanish National Team in Finn
1994
1º Spanish Cup Finn
1º Olympic Week Hyeres Finn
1º Catalan Championship in Finn
1º European Championship Finn
1º Selection ADO Finn
1º Princesa Cristina Trophy Finn
1º Olympic Week Miami Finn
1º SAR. Trophy Príncipe Felipe Finn
1º Spanish Championship in Finn
2º SAR. Trophy Princesa Sofía Finn
2º World Cup series IYRU Finn
2º Olympic Week Spa Finn
2º Eurolymp Trophy Finn
3º World Championship Finn
1995
1º Spanish Cup Finn
1º Olympic Week Hyeres Finn
1º Selección ADO 92 Finn
1º Christmas Race Finn
1º European Championship Finn
1º Olympic Selection Finn
2º Olympic Week Roma Finn
2º International Week Palma Finn
2º Preolympics Week Savannah Finn
3º Eurolymp Trophy Finn
3º World Cup series IYRU Finn
1996
1º Spanish Cup olympic classes Finn
1º European Championship Finn
2º San Petersburg Olympic Regatta Finn
2º International Week Palma Finn
2º European Olympic Qualification Regatta Finn
Member of the Spanish Olympic Team Atlanta 96 Finn
6º Olympic Games Atlanta 96 Finn
1997
2º Vuelta al Mar Menor Tornado
1º Trophy Excmo. Ayuntamiento San Javier Tornado
2º Spanish Championship Catamarans Cat.A Tornado
3º Spanish Championship Catamarans Gen. Tornado
1998
4º European Championship Star
4º International Easter Week Star
5º World Championship Star
3º Majórica Trophy COREL 45
2º Cornudella-Codorniu Trophy Dragón
1999
3º Mai-Boch Regatta Star
3º European Championship Star
1º Spanish Championship Star
1º Iberian Championship Star
1º Italian Championship Star
7º World Championship Star
2000
1º Miami Olympic Regatta, Miami, USA Star
3º Bacardi Cup Miami, USA Star
4º European Championship Italia Star
5º World Championship Annapolis USA Star
1º Iberian Championship Laredo Star
7º Olympic Games Sydney 2000 Star
Best Athlete FCV
2001
2º Interclubs IMS
1º Interclubs for teams IMS
1º SAR Princesa Sofía Star
1º Spanish Championship Star
1º Preolympic Selection Star
6º European Championship Star
5º Dutch Championship Star
7º World Championship Star
2002
1º Olympic Week Barcelona Star
1º Preolympic Selection Star Star
2º Campeonato de Europa Primavera Star
4º Spa regatta Star
4º Kieler Woch Star
1º Audi International Regatta in Bracciano Star
1º Spanish Championship Star
1º Spanish Cup Star
1ª District Championship Star
2003
4º European Spring Championship Star
2005
1º X-Cup X-Yachts Rating
1º Trofeo Ranc IRC Regata
1º Trofeo Maresme IRC Regata
1º Trofeo Stil Nautic IRC Regata
1º Trofeo Los Roques IRC Regata
1º Final del Cpto. De Catalunya IRC Regata
1º Campeón de Catalunya IRC Regata
2º Christmas Race Star
2006
Trofeo Interclubs 2006 RCNB Cataluña RN 1º
Trofeo Freixenet 2006 RCNB Cataluña IMS 670 2º
Trofeo Castellón Costa Azar 2006 RCNC Valencia IMS 670 2º
Trofeo La Reina 2006 RCNV Valencia IMS 670 1º
Copa del Rey 2006 RCNP Palma IMS 670 7º
Campeonato del Mundo Non Corinthians 2006 RCNPS Andalucía IMS 670 1º
Campeonato del Mundo General 2006 RCNPS Andalucía IMS 670 2º
Trofeo Príncipe de Asturias 2006 MCRB Galicia IMS 670 1º
Trofeo Desafío AUDI 2006 RCNS Galicia IMS 670 1º
Campeonato de España 2006 CNSPP Murcia IMS 670 3º
2007
Trofeo Real Club Náutico Barcelona 2007 RCNB Barcelona RN 1º
Trofeo Conde de Godo 2007 RCNB Barcelona RN 1º
Trofeo SM La Reina 2007 RCNV Valencia IMS 670 1º
Copa del Rey 2007 RCNP Palma IMS 670 1º
Campeonato distrito Ibérico 2007 RCNL Laredo STAR 1º
Campeonato de España 2007 RCNL Laredo STAR 1º
Campeonato de España IMS 670 2007 RCNC La Coruña IMS 670 1º
Trofeo SAR Infanta Elena 2007 RCNC La Coruña IMS 670 1º
Trofeo SAR Príncipe de Asturias 2007 MCRB Baiona IMS 670 3º
Desafío Audi 2007 RCNS Sanxenxo IMS 670 3º
Campeonato del Mundo Nono Corinthians 2007 RCNS Sanxenxo IMS 670 1º
Campeonato del Mundo General 2007 RCNS Sanxenxo IMS 670 2º
2008
Trofeo Pirelli YCI Portofino GP42 5º
Trofeo Giraglia YCI St.Tropez GP42 5º
Trofeo Castellón Costa Azahar RCNC Castellón GP42 3º
Trofeo SM La Reina RCNV Valencia GP42 5º
Copa del Rey RCNP Palma GP42 6º
Trofeo Sotogrande RCNS Sotogrande GP42 3º
Trofeo Quebramar CNC Cascais GP42 3º
Trofeo SAR Principe Felipe MCYB Baiona GP42 2º
Trofeo Cesar Manrique CNPC Lanzarote GP42 6º
Circuito Internacional Quebramar 2008 GP42 6º
Campeonato de España GP42 4º
2009
INTERCLUBS Barcelona X41 1º
Audi MED CUP 2009 Alicante GP42 5º
Audi MED CUP 2009 Marsella GP42 4º
Audi MED CUP 2009 Cagiari GP42 4º
COPA DEL REY Palma de Mallorca X41 2º
Audi MED CUP 2009 Portimao GP42 4º
QUEBRAMAR Cascais GP42 2º
Audi MED CUP 2009 Cartagena 4º
Clasificación Final Circuito Audi MED CUP 200 5º
Campeonato del Mundo GP42 Lanzarote
Owner Drivers Campeonato del Mundo GP42 Puerto Calero 1º
2010
Regata Interclubs RI 2º
Trofeo Alos RI San feliu de Guixols 2º